Admissions | Middle Section

KARACHI GRAMMAR SCHOOL - MIDDLE SECTION    
       
The following candidates have qualified for admission to Class VII for the Academic Session commencing August 2015.  
       
NAME IN ALPHABETIC ORDER FATHER'S/GUARDIAN'S NAME TIME
Abdullah Ahmed Allawala A. Allawala 9:00 am
Abdullah Arif Osmani A. I. Osmani 9:00 am
Abid Abdur Rehman A. R. Anis  9:05 am
Ahmad Khursheed Khan Z. A. Khan 9:05 am
Ahmed Shakil Ashfaque S. Ashfaque 9:10 am
Aiman Zuberi R. N. Zuberi 9:10 am
Aisha Arif Esbhani A. Esbhani 9:15 am
Ali Saarim Khoso M. A. Khoso 9:15 am
Ammar Mohammad Dagha M. Y. Dagha 9:20 am
Ashna Adil A. A. Razzak 9:20 am
Ayaan Kamran Qureshi  K. R. Qureshi 9:25 am
Ayla Abbasi S. M. A. Abbasi 9:25 am
Ayman al Huq N. I. Huq 9:30 am
Aziz Ali Khowaja A. Dino 9:30 am
Daniyal Imran Aleem I. Aleem 9:35 am
Elyse Shahine Ahmad S. Ahmad 9:35 am
Erhan Asad Javed A. Javed 9:40 am
Fahad Rabbani T. Rabbani 9:40 am
Hafsah Saqib S. S. Masood 9:45 am
Hana Amina Khan A. H. Khan 9:45 am
Hania Abdul Salam A. Salam 9:50 am
Hasan Ahmed Noor A. Noor 9:50 am
Hasan Rashid Shami A. R. Shami 9:55 am
Humza Khaliq  U. Khalid 9:55 am
Ibaad Atif Abro A. Abro 10:00 am
Izbal Amin Mengal Aminullah 10:00 am
Khizar Aamir A. Ahmad 10:05 am
Kisaa Fatima Asghar  S. K. A. Naqvi 10:05 am
Labeebah Naeem N. I. Khanani 10:10 am
Lehan Kaushif K. Gulzar 10:10 am
Maha Adnan Khan A. S. Khan 10:15 am
Mahnoor Elahi N. Elahi 10:15 am
Mariam Ali Khan N. A. Khan 10:20 am
Mikael Asim A. R. Khan 10:20 am
Mohammad Ammad Sheikha A. Sheikha 10:25 am
Mohammad Tahoor Zafar A. Zafar  10:25 am
Muhammad Amin Hussain T. S. Hussain 10:30 am
Muhammad Azain Uqaily A. W. Uqaily 10:30 am
Muhammad Ibrahim M. Ayaz 10:35 am
Muhammad Imran I. Iqbal 10:35 am
Muhammad Shaafay M. Khalid 10:40 am
Mustapha Shakir Vasi S. Vasi 10:40 am
Nabiha Nizami S. Nizami 10:45 am
Nadir Hamidi Z. Hamidi 10:45 am
Omar Syed I. Syed 10:50 am
Rehma Adnan Khan J .Dero 10:50 am
Rida Fatima Abbas A. W. Abbas 10:55 am
Ryan Junejo S. Junejo 10:55 am
Sameen Munir M. Ahmed 11:00 am
Sana Qaiser Khan J. A .Khan 11:00 am
Sidra Muhammadi A. Muhammadi  11:05 am
Simone Ali A. I. Hasan 11:05 am
Syed Muhammad Murtaza A. Ibrahim 11:10 am
Syed Muhammad Umer S. M. Faiq  11:10 am
Syed Raiyan Moin S. M. M. Ahmed 11:15 am
Syeda Marina Kirmani S. T. Kirmani 11:15 am
Taha Anwar Ali A. Ali 11:20 am
Taha Hashmi A. A. Hashmi 11:20 am
Umme Abeeha Zafar H. Zafar 11:25 am
Zahra Siddiqui A. Siddiqui 11:25 am
Zaid Adil Chapra A. Chapra 11:30 am
Zaina Nauman Afzal N. S. Afzal 11:30 am
Zakee Imam Butt A. R. Butt 11:35 am
Zara Hayat  O. Hayat 11:35 am
Ziyad Abdullah Siddiqui A. N. Siddiqui 11:40 am
Zoha Baseer A. Baseer 11:40 am
       
       
PARENTS/GUARDIANS OF THE STUDENTS LISTED ABOVE, PLEASE NOTE:
       
Offer of Admission Letter to be collected from the office of the Headmistress on Saturday, 2nd May 2015, according to the time stated against your name.
       
       
C. N. Wrigley      
Principal      
25th April 2015